• 2021-2022 Class Registrations

  • Class registrations are now available for our fall classes! Please see the descriptions, ages, and links to register for each of our classes below.

    Also, be sure to see our updated annual calendar, featuring the dates and locations for our upcoming Nutcracker and Spring Gala productions, as well as other important information.

    2021-2022 Class Listing & Registration

    Movement Discovery
    2 – 4 Years old
    One 45 minute class/wk.
    FRI., 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

    Monthly: $55 / Trimester: $155 / Annual: $442
    Register Now!

    Pre-Ballet
    4 – 6 Years old
    One 45 minute class/wk.
    WED., 4:30-5:15 p.m. or
    SUN., 1:30-2:15 p.m. or
    FRI., 10:30-11:15 a.m.
    Monthly: $55 / Trimester: $155 / Annual: $442

    Register Now!

    Ballet 1
    6 – 8 Years old
    Two 60 minute class/wk.
    MON. & FRI., 4:55-5:55 p.m.
    Monthly: $95 / Trimester: $280 / Annual $798

    Register Now!

    Boys’ Ballet
    7-10 Years old
    One 75 minute class/wk.
    One 30 minute rehearsal/wk.
    FRI., 10:00-11:15 a.m.
    Rehearsal: FRI., 11:15-11:45 a.m.

    Monthly: $65 / Trimester: $175 / Annual: $499
    (Scholarships available based on need/ability)

    Register Now!

    Ballet 2
    8 – 10 Years old
    Two 75 minute class/wk.
    TUE., 5:00 – 6:15 p.m.
    SAT., 10:00- 11:15 a.m.

    Monthly: $120 / Trimester: $345 / Annual: $984
    Register Now!

    Ballet 3
    8-11 Years old
    Two 75 minute class/wk.

    One 90 minute class/wk.
    TUE., 5:00-6:15p.m.

    THU., 4:55-6:25 p.m.
    SAT., 10:00-11:15 a.m.
    Monthly: $190 / Trimester: $550 / Annual: $1568
    Register Now!

    Pre-Professional 1
    Generally 9-12 Years old
    10.5 hrs Technique/Pre-Pointe/Pointe/Core Strengthening class and Production Rehearsals per week

    MON       6:00 – 7:30 p.m.  Ballet technique
    MON       7:30 – 8:00 p.m. Pointe/Pre-Pointe
    TUE        6:00 – 8:00 p.m.  Stretch/Strengthening, Ballet Technique, Pointe/Pre-Pointe
    TUE 8:00 – 8:30 p.m. Production Rehearsals (times may vary)
    WED       5:40 – 7:10 p.m.  Stretch/Strengthening, Ballet Technique, Pointe/Pre-Pointe
    THU       6:35 – 8:35 p.m.  Ballet technique, Pointe/Pre-pointe 
    SAT       12:15 – 1:45 p.m.  Ballet technique, Pointe/Pre-Pointe
    SAT       2:00 –  3:00 p.m.  Production Rehearsals (times may vary)
    Monthly: $330 / Trimester: $970 / Annual: $2765
    Register Now!

    Pre-Professional 2
    Generally 13+ Years old
    13.5 Hours per week; Technique, Pointe, Pas de Deux, Core, Stretch, & Rehearsals

    MON      6:00 – 8:00 p.m.  Ballet technique & Pointe
    MON      8:00 – 9:00 p.m.  Production Rehearsals
    TUES      6:00 – 8:30 p.m.  Stretch & strengthening class; Technique & Pas De Deux
    WED       5:40 – 7:40 p.m.  Ballet technique & Pointe
    THU       6:35 – 8:35 p.m.  Ballet technique & Pointe
    SAT       12:15 – 2:15 p.m.  Ballet technique & Pointe
    SAT       3:15 – 4:00 p.m.   Ballet technique & Pointe
    SAT       2:30 – 4:30 p.m.  Variations/Production Rehearsals (Time varies as needed!)
    Monthly: $405 / Trimester: $1195 / Annual: $3406
    Register Now!

    Modern
    One 60 min. class/wk.
    WED, 4:35 p.m. – 5:35 p.m.

    Monthly: $60 / Trimester: $165 / Annual: $471
    Register Now!

    Contemporary Ballet
    One 75 min. class/wk.
    THU, 5:15 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

    Monthly: $65 / Trimester: $185 / Annual: $528
    Register Now!

    Beginning/Intermediate Teen-Adult 
    Ages 13 thru adult
    Flex Card Pass $75/5   $125/10    $185/15  (Registration at bto)
    WED, 7:15 – 8:30 p.m.

    Intermediate/Advanced Teen-Adult
    13 years thru adult    
    Flex Card Pass $75/5   $125/10    $185/15 (REGISTRATION AT BTO)
    SAT, 8:30 – 10:00 a.m.

    Beginning Tap
    6 – 9 Years old
    One 30 minute class/wk.
    TUE, 6:20 – 6:50 p.m.
    Monthly: $40 / Trimester: $110 / Annual: $314

    Register Now!

    Intermediate Tap
    8-11 Years Old
    By audition
    One 45 minute class/wk.
    SAT, 11:25 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

    Monthly: $55 / Trimester: $155 /  Annual: $442
    Register Now!